You are here

Ann Maclennan

Ann Maclennan

Ann, born in 1878, was a daughter of Malcolm and Mary, 15 Valtos. She married Angus Macaulay, 23 Valtos and had one son, John, who was lost at sea during WW2.

 

Title: Ann Maclennan
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Anna Chaluim Ille Mhoire
Date of Birth: 13-12-1878
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 1840
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 48096