You are here

John Macaulay

John Macaulay

John, the only son of Angus and Ann nee Maclennan, lost his life on the Empire Impala during World War 2.

Title: John Macaulay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Iain Aonghais Iain
Date of Birth: 23-02-1918
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 2066
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 48102