You are here

Ann Macleod

Ann Macleod

Ann (born c1845)  was a daughter of John Macleod and Catherine  Maclean, 31 Valtos. She was married to Hugh Mackay, 16 Valtos and they settled at 31 Valtos. They had nine children.

Title: Ann Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Anna Sheoc
Date of Birth: 1845
Date of Marriage: 1867
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 1865
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 48267