You are here

Mary Maclean

Mary Maclean

Mary, born c1853, was a daughter of John and Chirsty nee Mackay, 16 Valtos. She may have been a twin of Chirsty.

Mary was unmarried.

 

Title: Mary Maclean
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mairi Iain Dhomhnaill Bhuidhe
Date of Birth: 1853
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 1879
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 48363