You are here

John Maclean

John Maclean

John, born c1856, was a son of John and Chirsty nee Mackay, 16 Valtos. He died young of Tuberculosis.

 

Title: John Maclean
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Iain Iain Dhomhnaill Bhuidhe
Date of Birth: 1856
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 1880
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 48369