You are here

Angus Smith

Angus Smith

Angus (born 1915) was a son of Malcolm Smith and Henrietta Macleod, 20 Valtos. He assumed tenancy of the croft and settled there with his wife, Johanna Macaulay, Bragar. They had a son and two daughters.

Title: Angus Smith
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Aonghas Chaluim Iain Dhuibh
Also Known As: Prof
Date of Birth: 24-02-1915
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 1959
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 48699