You are here

John Murdo Macdonald

John Murdo Macdonald

John Murdo, born in 1923, was a son of Donald and Christina nee Maciver, 22 Valtos. He assumed tenancy of the croft and settled there after his marriage to Mary Peggy nee Maclennan fom Scarp. They raised eight children.

Title: John Murdo Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Tochaidh
Date of Birth: 26-01-1923
Occupation: Weaver; Road worker
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 1773
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 48941