You are here

Donald Macaulay

Donald Macaulay

Donald, Domhnall Mhurchaidh Bhuidhe, born 1832, was a son of Murdo and Barbara nee Macaulay, 23 Valtos. He was married to Isabella nee Macneil and lived at 23a Valtos; with issue.

In addition to the children in this list there was another child, Dugald Macaulay, who died at the age of 6 weeks on 27th. January 1880 at Valtos.

 

Title: Donald Macaulay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Domhnall Mhurchaidh Buidhe
Date of Birth: 12-01-1832
Date of Death: 1919
Date of Marriage: 04-01-1864
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 2047
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 49263