You are here

Christina Maclennan

Christina Maclennan

Christina, born in 1832, was a daughter of Donald and Ann nee Macaulay, 24 Valtos. She was married to Angus Macaulay 'Aonghas an t-Seoldair', joint tenant of 35 Valtos.

They had seven children.

 

Title: Christina Maclennan
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Cairstiodh Dhomhnaill a Sguithair
Date of Birth: 10-11-1832
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 2649
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 49524