You are here

Kenneth Mackay

Kenneth Mackay

Kenneth, born 1888, was a son of Hugh and Ann nee Macleod, 31 Valtos. He ran a shop and a bus in Valtos before emigrating to Vancouver where he joined the police force (detective inspector).

He was married to Mary Barbara nee Maciver 'Bab Thormoid Mhurchaidh', 25 Valtos.

Title: Kenneth Mackay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Coinneach Uisdean
Date of Birth: 02-12-1888
Occupation: Police
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 2144
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 50011