You are here

Donald Maclean

Donald Maclean

Donald, born 1865, was a son of John and Margaret nee Maclennan, 26 Valtos. He assumed tenancy of the croft and settled there with his wife, Margaret nee Maclean from Brue. They raised five children - one child died in infancy.

 

Title: Donald Maclean
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Domhnall Iain Chaluim
Date of Birth: 15-07-1865
Date of Death: 26-03-1948
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 2156
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 50066