You are here

Malcolm Macaulay

Malcolm Macaulay

Malcolm (c1790-1840) was married to Catherine Macleod in Reef. They had four children.

Two of his sons settled at 35 Cliff.

 

Title: Malcolm Macaulay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: an t-Seoldair
Date of Birth: 1790
Date of Death: 1840
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 2373
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 50221