You are here

Norman Maclennan

Norman Maclennan

Norman, born c1847, was a son of Neil and Hannah nee Colby who lived in Bosta and later settled at 5 Kirkibost. He was a merchant before his death, aged 28 years.

 

Title: Norman Maclennan
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Tormod Neill Drobhair
Date of Birth: 1847
Date of Death: 24-09-1875
Occupation: Merchant
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 209
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 5075