You are here

Murdo Mackay

Murdo Mackay

Murdo, born 1877, was a son of Angus and his second wife, Ann nee Mcleod, 30 Valtos. He was married to Johana nee Matheson, 29 Valtos and raised three children.

Murdo was one of the Reef Raiders in 1913, when he was 25.

Title: Murdo Mackay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Murchadh Aonghais Aonghais
Date of Birth: 26-12-1877
Date of Death: 18-03-1961
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 1702
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 50885