You are here

Angus Maclennan

Angus Maclennan

Angus (c1785-1860) was a son of Donald Maclennan and Catherine Beaton who lived in Bosta. Angus married Catherine Macdonald.

 

Title: Angus Maclennan
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Aonghas Drobhair
Date of Birth: 1785
Date of Death: 26-11-1860
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 200
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 5117