You are here

Catherine Macleod

Catherine Macleod

Catherine, daughter of Donald John and Catherine nee Mackay, Rhenigidale, was married to Johnny Smith, 30b Valtos in Glasgow.

 

Title: Catherine Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Kate
Date of Birth: 1889
Date of Death: August 1949
Date of Marriage: 05-09-1919
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 1650
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 51263