You are here

Norman Maclennan

Norman Maclennan

Norman (c1827-1877) was a son of Angus Maclennan and Catherine Macdonald who lived in Bosta. Norman married twice; firstly in 1857 to Ann Macinnes with whom he had four children, and secondly in 1867 to his second wife Christina Macinnes with whom he had three children.

Title: Norman Maclennan
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Tormod Drobhair
Date of Birth: 1827
Date of Death: 05-01-1877
Date of Marriage: 24-03-1857
Sex: Male
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 5132