You are here

Kenneth Macleod

Kenneth Macleod

Kenneth, born c1848, was the eldest son of John and Catherine nee Maclean. According to local tradition he emigrated to Canada, settling in Winnipeg, Manitoba.

 

Title: Kenneth Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Coinneach Sheoc
Date of Birth: 1848
Date of Death: 1890
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 2322
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 51418