You are here

Catherine Morrison

Catherine Morrison

Catherine, born c1864, was a daughter of Donald and Margaret nee Macleod, 32 Valtos. She was married 1901 to John Morrison (b1866) Kneep; she and her husband are enumerated with her parents in 1901.

 

Title: Catherine Morrison
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Kate
Date of Birth: 1864
Date of Marriage: 07-02-1901
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 2197
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 51519