You are here

Donald Morrison

Donald Morrison

Donald, born 1863, was a son of John and Mary nee Nicol, 32 Valtos. He assumed tenancy of the croft and remained there after his marriage to Jessie nee Maclennan 'Seonaid Chaol', 15 Kneep; with issue.

Title: Donald Morrison
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Domhnall Ruadh Ghreodail
Date of Birth: 1863
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 2204
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 51567