You are here

Mary Morrison

Mary Morrison

Mary, born 1860, was a daughter of John and Mary nee Nicol, 32 Valtos.

She was married twice; her first husband was William Macdonald 'Uilleam a Ghreusaich', 2 Kneep, with whom she had children; Mary 'Mairi Bheag' (Mary b29-08-1887- a nurse, was married to a Kennedy in Lochs), Margaret c1890 and Malcolm b07-07-1892.

Her second husband was Donald Maclennan 'Domhnall Alasdair a Sguthair', 24 Valtos; Mary was Donald's second wife.

 

Title: Mary Morrison
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mairi Bhan; Mary A
Date of Birth: 08-07-1860
Sex: Female
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 51581