You are here

Jean Morrison

Jean Morrison

Jean, born c1820, was a daughter of Norman and Margaret nee Morrison, 13 Kneep. She was married to Angus Mackay at 33 Valtos; with issue.

 

Title: Jean Morrison
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Jane; Sine Thormoid Ruaidh
Date of Birth: 1820
Date of Death: 28-01-1903
Date of Marriage: 14-02-1843
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 2262
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 51723