You are here

Donald Morrison

Donald Morrison

Donald, born 1869, was a son of Angus and Margaret nee Maclean, 13 Kneep. He was married to Catherine nee Macaulay, 35 Cliff; no issue from this marriage.

He was the 6th tenant of 7 Carishader; after his wife's death in 1943 he passed the tenancy on to his nephew, Donald Macritchie, and moved to Aird to live with his sister, Ann.

 

Title: Donald Morrison
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Domhnall Ruadh
Date of Birth: 20-07-1869
Date of Marriage: 15-03-1906
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 2449
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 52078