You are here

Marion Mary Maclean

Marion Mary Maclean

Morag, born in 1910, was a daughter of Kenneth and Peggy nee Macdonald. A French teacher in the Nicolson Institute, she married John Angus Maciver from 7 Breaclete.

They made their home in Stornoway, first on Macaulay Road and then Balmerino Drive; they raised two children.

 

Title: Marion Mary Maclean
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Morag Lux
Date of Birth: 15-10-1910
Date of Death: 06-09-1983
Occupation: Teacher
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 1955
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 52136