You are here

Malcolm Matheson

Malcolm Matheson

Malcolm (born 1903) was a son of Norman Matheson and Margaret Macleod, 39 Cliff. He was a headmaster in Grandtully, Perthshire.

 

Title: Malcolm Matheson
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Calum a' Bheiceir
Date of Birth: 11-07-1903
Occupation: Headteacher
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 1164
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 52551