You are here

Margaret Maciver

Margaret Maciver

Margaret, born 1874, was a daughter of John and Mary nee Macdonald, 1 Tobson. She died aged 30 years; Margaret was unmarried.

 

Title: Margaret Maciver
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mairead Iain Ruaidh
Date of Birth: 27-02-1874
Date of Death: 17-06-1905
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 3166
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 52705