You are here

Margaret Macdonald

Margaret Macdonald

Margaret, born 1876, was a daughter of Angus and Christina nee Matheson, 17 Tobson. She was married at 1 Tobson to John Maciver 'Iain 'an Ruaidh'.

They had two sons before John was drowned in 1910.

 

Title: Margaret Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Peigidh Aonghais Chaluim
Date of Birth: 06-12-1876
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 3162
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 52715