You are here

Norman Mackenzie

Norman Mackenzie

Norman, born 1945, was a son of Norman and Peggy nee Macdonald, 6 Tobson. After his marriage, he lived in Parkend near Stornoway and raised three children.

 

Title: Norman Mackenzie
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Tormod Goug
Date of Birth: 16-04-1945
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 3019
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 52805