You are here

Donald Norman Macdonald

Donald Norman Macdonald

Dolly Norman, born 1938, was a son of Norman and Peggy Ann nee Macdonald, 14 Hacklete. After his marriage to Henrietta nee Macaulay, 19 Hacklete, they settled at 13 Tobson where they raised four children.

Title: Donald Norman Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Dolly Norman Thormoid Dhol; Dolly Mob
Date of Birth: 11-10-1938
Date of Death: 28-02-2005
Occupation: Joiner
Sex: Male
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 53048