You are here

Angus Mackenzie

Angus Mackenzie

Angus, born 1911, was a son of Angus and Flora nee Macdonald, who moved from 6 Tobson to 3 Croir in 1921. He was married to Angusina nee Maciver at 3 Croir until June 1947 when they relocated to West Earshader - they later moved (c1964) to 28 Achmore.

Angus and Angusina raised twelve children.

Title: Angus Mackenzie
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Six; Aonghas Aonghais Piobair
Date of Birth: 03-01-1911
Date of Death: 01-12-1998
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 3457
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 53196