You are here

Ann Macmillan

Ann Macmillan

Ann Macmillan (1900-1993) was a daughter of Malcolm Macmillan and Catherine Macinnes, 14 Lemreway.

In Lochs, in 1927, she married Neil Macinnes, 6 Orinsay. Ann and Neil settled at 6 Orinsay and they had six children.

Ann was widowed in 1977.

 

 

Title: Ann Macmillan
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Anna Chaluim Dhòmhnaill
Also Known As: Annie
Date of Birth: 1900
Date of Death: 1993
Date of Marriage: 1927
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 4300
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 53322