You are here

James Macdonald

James Macdonald

James, born 1896, was the youngest son of James Macdonald and Mary Maciver, 16a Tobson. He was married twice; his first wife was Margaret Macleod from 49 Upper Carloway, with whom he had two sons, James and Donald. He later married Margaret Macaskill from South Uist; there was no issue from this union.

James was a minister or missionary.

 

Title: James Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Seumas Sheumais
Date of Birth: 05-08-1896
Occupation: Minister
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 3488; CEC 2470
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 53374