You are here

Donald John Kennedy

Donald John Kennedy

Donald John Kennedy (1921-1974) was a son of Murdo Kennedy and Joan Macleod, 13 Orinsay,

He enrolled in the Royal Naval Reserve and served with the Merchant Navy during the Second World War.

Donald John married and settled in Glasgow.

Title: Donald John Kennedy
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Dòmhnall Iain Mhurchaidh Iain
Also Known As: Domhnall John Orasaigh
Date of Birth: 04-04-1921
Date of Death: 1974
Occupation: Royal Naval Reservist, Merchant Navy
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 4356
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 53513