You are here

Peggy Macdonald

Peggy Macdonald

Peggy (born 1898) was the eldest child of Donald Macdonald and Rachael  Maclennan, 10 Tobson. She was married to Neil Mackay, 4 Timsgarry and had  two daughters.

Title: Peggy Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Peigidh Dhol
Date of Birth: 03-02-1898
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 3431
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 54015