You are here

Neil Mackay

Neil Mackay

Neil (born 1891) was a son of Murdo Mackay and Mary Macaulay, 14 Crowlista. When Timsgarry was relotted Neil, an ex-serviceman, was allocated No 4. He was married there to Peggy Macdonald, 10 Tobson and they had two daughters.

 

Title: Neil Mackay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Miggelan
Date of Birth: 18-04-1891
Occupation: Crofter
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 3432
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 54024