You are here

Marion Macaulay

Marion Macaulay

Marion, born c1832, was the eldest daughter of Donald and Christina nee Macmillan, 22 Valasay.

Neither Marion nor her five siblings married or had issue so they adopted Chirsty Mackay from Achmore who later assumed tenancy of the croft.

 

Title: Marion Macaulay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mor Dhomhnaill
Date of Birth: 1832
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 3645
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 54176