You are here

Christina Macaulay

Christina Macaulay

Christina, born c1841, was a daughter of Donald and Christina nee Macmillan, 22 Valasay.

Neither Christina nor her five siblings married or had issue so they adopted Chirsty Mackay from Achmore who later assumed tenancy of the croft.

 

Title: Christina Macaulay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Caristiona Dhomhnaill
Date of Birth: 1841
Date of Death: 21-10-1881
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 3647
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 54200