You are here

Catherine Macaulay

Catherine Macaulay

Catherine, born c1843, was a daughter of Donald and Christina nee Macmillan, 22 Valasay.

Neither Catherine nor her five siblings married or had issue so they adopted Chirsty Mackay from Achmore who later assumed tenancy of the croft.

 

Title: Catherine Macaulay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Catriona Dhomhnaill
Date of Birth: 1843
Date of Death: 23-10-1895
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 3648
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 54204