You are here

Catherine Macdonald

Catherine Macdonald

Catherine, born c1825, was a daughter of John and Margaret nee Macdonald, 23 Valasay. She was unmarried.

 

Title: Catherine Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Catriona Iain ic Neill
Date of Birth: 1825
Date of Death: 14-05-1904
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 3655
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 54282