You are here

Margaret Martin

Margaret Martin

Margaret, daughter of Duncan Martin and Margaret Mackenzie, 37 Balallan was working in the Lewis Hotel, Stornoway when she married Thomas Black from Fifeshire.

 

Title: Margaret Martin
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Peggy
Date of Birth: 20-09-1865
Date of Marriage: 14-08-1890
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CECL 1801
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 54332