You are here

John Mackenzie

John Mackenzie

John, born 1916, was the youngest child of Angus and Flora nee Macdonald who moved from 6 Tobson to 3 Croir in 1921. He was a minister in Aberdeen and was married with two children.

 

Title: John Mackenzie
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Iain Aonghais Piobair
Date of Birth: 20-10-1916
Occupation: Minister
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 3737
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 55667