You are here

Chirsty Ann Macdonald

Chirsty Ann Macdonald

Chirsty Ann, born 1908, was the youngest child of Angus and Catherine nee Macdonald, 24 Tobson. When Croir was resettled in 1921 the family moved to No 6; after her marriage to Norman Macdonald 8 Croir she settled at his family home.

Chirsty Ann had a son Kenneth 'Bal'.

 

Title: Chirsty Ann Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Chirsty Ann a Bhodaich Bhig; Tunnag
Date of Birth: 07-06-1908
Date of Death: 15-07-1992
Date of Marriage: 09-01-1942
Sex: Female
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 55799