You are here

Norman Macdonald

Norman Macdonald

Norman, born 1931, was the eldest child of John and Flora nee Macdonald, 4 Tobson and later 7 Croir.

He assumed tenancy of the croft - his widow Margaret later sold it to Cree Mackenzie, owner of Scaliscro Estate.

 

Title: Norman Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Tormod Sheonaidh Thormoid Aonghais
Date of Birth: 15-11-1931
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 3800
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 55953