You are here

Colin Macmillan

Colin Macmillan

Colin (1902-1972) was a son of John Macmillan and Catherine Morrison, 53 Balallan. Colin did not marry and died in Inverness.

 

Title: Colin Macmillan
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Calum
Date of Birth: 10-12-1902
Date of Death: 12-07-1972
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CECL 6319
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 56044