You are here

Murdanie Macdonald

Murdanie Macdonald

Murdanie, born 1935, was a son of John and Mary nee Campbell who lived at 8 Croir until 1947 when the family relocated to West Earshader then, in 1963/4, moved to 2 Hacklete.

He was employed by Caledonian Macbraynes and settled in Kyle. His wife was from Balallan.

 

Title: Murdanie Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Murdanie a Mhorghan
Date of Birth: 10-08-1935
Occupation: Seaman
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 3813
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 56050