You are here

Norman Macaulay

Norman Macaulay

Norman, born c1868 (possibly at 12 Carishader), was a son of John and Catherine nee Ferguson, 19 Tobson and later 1 Hacklete. A fisherman, he assumed tenancy of the croft which was later passed to his brother Murdo. Norman was unmarried.

 

Title: Norman Macaulay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Tormod Iain ic Amhlaidh
Date of Birth: 1868
Occupation: Fisherman
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 3822
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 56121