You are here

Malcolm Macaulay

Malcolm Macaulay

Malcolm, born 1884, was a son of John and Catherine nee Ferguson - their first child born at Hacklete after moving from 19 Tobson. A fisherman, he died aged 35 of influenza.

 

Title: Malcolm Macaulay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Calum Iain ic Amhlaidh
Date of Birth: 05-03-1884
Date of Death: 26-03-1919
Occupation: Fisherman
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 3826
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 56141