You are here

Mary Mackenzie

Mary Mackenzie

Mary, born 1912, was the eldest child of Norman and Christina nee Macarthur, 13 Hacklete. She was married in Stornoway to John Thomson and had one daughter Norma.

Title: Mary Mackenzie
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mairi na Broig
Date of Birth: 22-11-1912
Date of Death: 21-05-1972
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 4021
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 57603