You are here

Robert Alexander Ross Mackenzie

Robert Alexander Ross Mackenzie

Robert, born 1928, was the youngest child of Norman and Christina nee Macarthur, 13 Hacklete. A lot of his childhood was spent with his aunt Chirsty at Breaclete Cottage.

Robert joined the police and married Elizabeth Armour from Renfrew. They lived in Gourock for many years and had one son.

Title: Robert Alexander Ross Mackenzie
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Rob na Broig
Date of Birth: 25-03-1928
Occupation: Police
Sex: Male
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 57637