You are here

John Macdonald

John Macdonald

John, born 1881, was a son of Malcolm and Ann nee Macdonald who relocated from Tobson to 15 Hacklete in 1880. He moved to Glasgow where he worked as a barman; died aged 29 years.

 

Title: John Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Iain Chaluim Aonghais
Date of Birth: 24-12-1881
Occupation: Barperson
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 4066
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 58036